FreewareUpdate
Download Free Update Checker for PC

Free Screen Video Recorder 3.0.20.317

29 MB - Free
Download Now
License:
Free
File Size:
29 MB
File Name:
FreeScreenVideoRecorder.exe
OS Support:
Windows XP | 7 | 8 | 8.1 | Server 2003 | 2008 + 64bit
Date Added:
Mar 17, 2016
Homepage:
www.dvdvideosoft.com
Latest Version
Free Screen Video Recorder 3.0.20.317
Old Versions
Free Screen Video Recorder 2.5.32.325
Free Screen Video Recorder 2.5.32.304
Free Screen Video Recorder 2.5.32.213
Free Screen Video Recorder 2.5.32.1230
Free Screen Video Recorder 2.5.31.1219
Free Screen Video Recorder 2.5.31.1125
View more...

Free Screen Video Recorder is a compact, yet full-featured screen video recorder and screenshot capture tool that allows you to easily record screen activities and capture anything on the screen including windows, objects, menus, full screen and rectangular regions.

Free-Screen-Video-Recorder-Screenshots

You can choose to save captures to file, clipboard or print them out directly from the program window.

Built-in editing tools include basic functions like resizing, cropping and rotating.

Free Screen Video Recorder saves video files as AVI and image files in BMP, JPEG, GIF, TGA or PNG formats.

Free Screen Video Recorder contains no spyware or adware. It's clearly free and absolutely safe to install and run.

As an optional part of the installation you can also get the official DVDVideoSoft Community Toolbar for Windows Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Google Chrome (powered by Conduit).