FreewareUpdate
Download Free Update Checker for PC

Free Disc Burner 3.0.42.317

13 MB - Free
Download Now
License:
Free
File Size:
13 MB
File Name:
FreeDiscBurner.exe
OS Support:
Windows XP | 7 | 8 | 8.1 | 10 + 64bit
Date Added:
Mar 17, 2016
Homepage:
www.dvdvideosoft.com
Latest Version
Free Disc Burner 3.0.42.317
Old Versions
Free Disc Burner 3.0.20.325
Free Disc Burner 3.0.20.304
Free Disc Burner 3.0.20.213
Free Disc Burner 3.0.20.1230
Free Disc Burner 3.0.19.1219
Free Disc Burner 3.0.19.1125
View more...

Free Disc Burner writes any files, folders (data) to any disc as well as writes multisession discs (there is a possibility to write up files to the same disc), erases information from a disc, supports Blu-Ray.
Supported Media Types: CD-R, CD-RW, DVD±R, DVD±RW, DVD-RAM, DVD±R DL, BD-R, BD-RE.

Free-Disc-Burner-Screenshots

Program's Features:

  • Support of buffer protection technologies (BurnProof, JustLink, etc.);
  • Speed detection;
  • Possibility to customize file systems of the disc;
  • Full/quick erase functionality;
  • Support of all drives that are recognized by Windows OS;
  • Multisession or disc-at-once burning to ALL supported media formats including Blu-Ray (BD-R and BD-RE);
  • Writing of ISO images to ALL supported media formats including Blu-Ray (BD-R and BD-RE);
  • Easy file/folder manipulation;
  • Import of all existing data from the disc;
  • Support of UNICODE file and folder names for multi-byte;
  • Support of Turn Off Computer function when burning is finished;
  • Burning DVD video if VIDEO_TS and AUDIO_TS folders are added.
  • Free Disc Burner contains no spyware or adware. It's clearly free and absolutely safe to install and run.