FreewareUpdate
Download Free Update Checker for PC

Free Audio Converter 5.0.76.317

27 MB - Free
Download Now
License:
Free
File Size:
27 MB
File Name:
FreeAudioConverter.exe
OS Support:
Windows XP | 7 | 8 | 8.1 | 10 + 64bit
Date Added:
Mar 17, 2016
Homepage:
www.dvdvideosoft.com
Latest Version
Free Audio Converter 5.0.76.317
Old Versions
Free Audio Converter 5.0.37.325
Free Audio Converter 5.0.35.304
Free Audio Converter 5.0.33.213
Free Audio Converter 5.0.32.1230
Free Audio Converter 5.0.32.1219
Free Audio Converter 5.0.31.1125
View more...

Free Audio Converter is best quality MP3 converter based onFree-Audio-Converter-ScreenshotsINSANE and EXTREME MP3 LAME presets, lossless audio converter, all popular audio file formats and converts between aac, ac3, aiff, ape, flac, m4a, m4b, mka, mp3, ogg, ra, tta, wav, wma, and more...
It is the best MP3 converter on the net.

  • It creates superior MP3 quality with the help of alternative MP3 LAME Encoder presets: INSANE and EXTREME.

This is a lossless audio converter.

  • FLAC (Free Lossless Audio Codec), WAV (Windows PCM), ALAC (Apple Lossless Audio Codec), WMA Lossless (Windows Media Audio Lossless).

This audio converter has flexible settings.

  • Each format is provided with a profile kit and a preset editor. You can create new presets, delete and edit the old ones, and modify the audio converter settings and parameters.

Free Audio Converter goes with both single and batch mode support.

Free Audio Converter does not contain spyware or adware. It's absolutely free and completely safe to install and run.

As an optional part of the installation you can also get the official DVDVideoSoft Community Toolbar for Windows Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Google Chrome (powered by Conduit).