FreewareUpdate
Download Free Update Checker for PC

Free Audio CD Burner 2.0.49.317

25 MB - Free
Download Now
License:
Free
File Size:
25 MB
File Name:
FreeAudioCDBurner.exe
OS Support:
Windows XP | 7 | 8 | 8.1 | 10 + 64bit
Date Added:
Mar 17, 2016
Homepage:
www.dvdvideosoft.com
Latest Version
Free Audio CD Burner 2.0.49.317
Old Versions
Free Audio CD Burner 2.0.25.325
Free Audio CD Burner 2.0.25.304
Free Audio CD Burner 2.0.25.213
Free Audio CD Burner 2.0.25.1230
Free Audio CD Burner 2.0.24.1219
Free Audio CD Burner 2.0.24.1125
View more...

Free Audio CD Burner creates CD discs to play them in any music center such as disc center, car stereo with CD player, etc.
Program's Features:

Free-Audio-CD-Burner-Screenshots
  • Burns CD-R and CD-RW discs;
  • Erases information from rewriteable discs;
  • Supports a variety of audio formats including *.mp3, *.wav, *.aac, *.m4a, *.m4b, *.wma, *.ogg, *.flac, *.ra, *.ram, *.amr, *.ape, *.mka, *.tta, *.aiff, *.au, *.mpc, *.spx, *.ac3;
  • Decodes and writes compressed audio formats on-the fly (no staging to hard drive is required);
  • Lets you easily create a list of audio recordings.
  • You can select a Write Method in the program:
  • TrackAtOnce (set by default) (the program burns each track individually, one at a time. You can leave the disc unfinalized and add tracks to an existing session);
  • DiscAtOnce (the program burns the entire disc at once and finalizes it).
  • Free Audio CD Burner uses Windows burning engine (IMAPI).
  • Free Audio CD Burner contains no spyware or adware. It's clearly free and absolutely safe to install and run.