FreewareUpdate
Download Free Update Checker for PC

DVDVideoSoft Free Studio 6.2.15.325

87.3 MB - Free
Download Now
License:
Free
File Size:
87.3 MB
File Name:
FreeStudio.exe
OS Support:
Windows XP | 7 | 8 | 8.1 | Server 2003 | 2008 + 64bit
Date Added:
Mar 26, 2014
Homepage:
www.dvdvideosoft.com
Latest Version
DVDVideoSoft Free Studio 6.2.15.325
Old Versions
DVDVideoSoft Free Studio 6.2.13.304
DVDVideoSoft Free Studio 6.2.9.223
DVDVideoSoft Free Studio 6.2.4.1230
DVDVideoSoft Free Studio 6.2.3.1219
DVDVideoSoft Free Studio 6.2.2.1128
DVDVideoSoft Free Studio 6.2.0.1029
View more...

DVDVideoSoft Free Studio is an all-in-one package bundling all free multimedia applications developed by DVDVideoSoft. Free Studio Manager has 8 sections for easy access to any application: YouTube programs; MP3 and Audio; CD, DVD and BD; DVD and Video; Photo and Images; Mobiles; Apple Devices; and 3D programs.Free-Studio-Screenshots
With this free software you can easily:

  • convert video and audio files between different formats as well as iPod, PSP, iPhone, BlackBerry and all other popular mobile phones and devices;
  • burn and rip DVDs and audio CDs;
  • upload and download YouTube videos and music to your computer, iPod, PSP, iPhone or BlackBerry;
  • perform basic editing of audio and video files;
  • record videos and make snapshots;
  • create 3D videos and images.

Free Studio does not contain spyware or adware. It's absolutely free and completely safe to install and run.

As an optional part of the installation you can also get the official DVDVideoSoft Community Toolbar for Windows Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Google Chrome (powered by Conduit).